Program Structure 
6 hours Pre-requisite courses
57 hours General Studies courses
48 hours Major courses
09 hours Elective courses
120 hours Total credits
Pre-requisite Courses 6 hours
ALGE 1112 MTH 1112 Pre-Calculus Algebra 3
TRIG 1114 MTH 1114 Pre-Calculus Trigonometry 3
General Courses 57 hours
Course Transfer Matrix
BIPR 1110 BIO 1100 Principles of Biology 3
BILA 1110 BIO L100 Principles of Biology Lab 1
LDS 1101 LDR 1100 Introduction to Leadership 3
ENG 1101 Composition & Modern English I 3
ENG 1102 Composition & Modern English II 3
ITAU 01 TROY 1101 University Orientation 1
HISO 1122 HIS 1122 World History to 1500 3
MUAP 1231 MUS 1131 Music Appreciation 3
ENG 2211 American Literature I 3
ENG 2212 American Literature II 3
SPEE 2341 COM 2241 Fundamentals of Speech 3
ITCC 2141 IS 2241 Computer Concepts & Applications 3
ECMA 2351 ECO 2251 Principles of Macroeconomics 3
ECMI 2251 ECO 2252 Principles of Microeconomics 3
MATH 1121 MTH 1125 Calculus I 4
MATH 1222 MTH 1126 Calculus II 4
PHYS 2252 PHY 2252 General Physic I 3
PHYL 2252 PHY L252 General Physic I Lab 1
PHYS 2253 PHY 2253 General Physic II 3
PHYL 2253 PHY L253 General Physic II Lab 1
CS 2250 ITCS 2250 Computer Science I 3
Major Courses 48 hours
MATH 2610 MTH 2210 Applied Statistics 3
MATH 2211 MTH 2215 Discrete Mathematics 3
ITCS 2355 CS 2255 Computer Science II 3
ITCS 3410 CS 3310 Foundations of Computer Science 3
ITDS 3423 CS 3323 Data Structures 3
ITAA 3529 CS 3329 Analysis of Algorithms 3
ITSE 3632 CS 3332 Software Engineering I 3
ITOO 3760 CS 3360 Concepts of Object Oriented Programming I 3
ITOA 3865 CS 3365 Introduction to Computer Organization & Architecture 3
ITPL 3870 CS 3370 Nature of Programming Languages 3
ITFL 3372 CS 3372 Formal Languages & the Theory of Computation 3
ITDS 4520 CS 4420 Introduction to Database Management Systems 3
ITDC 4545 CS 4445 Data Communications & Networking 3
ITOS 4648 CS 4448 Operating Systems 3
ITWD 4643 CS 4443 Web-based Software Development 3
ITFI 3631 CS 3331 Fundamentals of Artificial Intelligence 3
Elective courses (select 3 of the following) 9 hours
ITAN 4849 CS 4449 Applied Networking 3
ITSE 3761 CS 4461 Software Engineering II 3
CSCS 4751 CS 4451 Computer Security 3
ITAD 4747 CS 4447 Systems Analysis and Design 3
ITAP 2465 CS 2265 Advanced Programming I (android programming) 3
ITAP 3747 CS 3347 Advanced Programming II (.NET programming) 3
January 29, 2017
Tet Dinh dau 2017

Tet holiday Notice

NOTICE Re: Tet holiday Notice Dear Students, International Training Program Center is pleased to announce that The Center will be closed from Monday, January 23rd 2017 […]
July 18, 2016
The University Scholars Leadership Symposium

The University Scholars Leadership Symposium

The University Scholars Leadership Symposium is a week-long leadership development training program. The Symposium will bring together 1,000 of the world’s most promising leaders to one stimulating platform […]